Commissioners of the California Apprenticeship Council

Employer representatives:

Name Appointment date Expiration date
Chip Martin 01/03/2019 01/15/2021
James Hussey 02/07/2019 01/15/2023
Frank J. Quintero 01/03/2019 01/15/2021
Paul Richard Von Berg 02/07/2019 01/15/2023
Richard Harris 02/07/2019 01/15/2023
Frank Schetter 01/03/2019 01/15/2021

Employee representatives:

Name Appointment date Expiration date
Louis Ontiveros 02/07/2019 01/15/2023
Scott Gordon 01/03/2019 01/15/2021
Larry Hopkins 01/03/2019 01/15/2021
Christopher Christophersen Sr 01/03/2019 01/15/2021
Derrick Kualapai 02/07/2019 01/15/2023
Yvonne de la Pena 02/07/2019 01/15/2023

Public representatives:

Name Appointment date Expiration date
Susan Anderson 01/03/2019 01/15/2021
Richard Zampa 02/07/2019 01/15/2023

Other Members:

Director of Industrial Relations
Chancellor of the California Community Colleges
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Chairperson of the California Firefighter Joint Apprenticeship Committee

 

March 2019